You might get something out of this site if:

You think an awesome experience is something everyone else always has
You think adventure is looking at the ladies dainties in the Sears Catalog :)
You've got more cousins than Carters' got little pills
You find people are always telling you that you're definitely the most interesting person they've ever met
You don't like high stress jobs. Like when your husband tells you that you've got to the mow the lawn TWICE this year.

If the idea of that kind of life gets you down
Just wait until you discover what living life on the road is really like.

 

"Always follow own life plan, otherwise GPS lead you to dead end!"
--The Great Kiva

There are lots of buttons and links here, some might go somewhere, most probably don't. Even I, smart as I am :) ain't got'em all figured out yet. But like some feller said, "It ain't the destination, it's how many times you got to repair the brakes during the journey, otherwise you might not be able to stop when you get to where you didn't know you were going."

Don't worry about what this website costs. You get the RV Dreamers bug you'll learn right quick you'll need to keep every penny you got. :) But if your a real smart feller and come up with a way of gettin' people to send you money so you can live it up, keep it to yourself. Cause if someone else does it, it might chip away at your good fortune.

Oh, one last thing, if you just got to support something, Support Our Troops, they're keeping our country safe so we can live this life.

This website is dedicated to my grandpap who always said, "Boy, you got a knack for doing the dumbest things." And how could I forget my city feller cousin (the one whose name I never learned) and his cute wife :):), who gave Nilda and me the RV Dreamers bug when they told us about the Great Kiva on the day they got lost.

Saturday, July 23, 2011

Bloggin

Remembers back a couple weeks ago when I.M. asked anyonebody who wanted, to submit a guest blog they themownselves would write but would be like I.M. had been the one to write it? Well here are one that I.M. receptioned, and it are good.

____________________________________________________________

I.M. has been sayin that I.M. overworked which ain't the same thing as bein worked over by Nilda after I ecksplained about how we dont need no dishwasher cuz I.M. has already marryd one.  I.M. meanin to say that all this nawledge is working hard to get to I.M.s fingers and out onto the blogging world's eyeballs where it can get to overworking everone else.

There is a lot of questions that is asked of I.M., and I.M. gettin tired of knowing so much more than all y'all.  I.M. tryin to eekwalize the nawledge by my writin and bloggin, but the gap is so huge I get desperate of ever fillin it in to yer satisfication.  Fer example:

My lights flicker when we're on shore power, and I'm not sure if it's the inverter, or the LED lights, or whether we need to go back to CFLs.

I.M. can start rite off seein' that y'all has got too many letters in yer brain fer yer own good.  Whether yer lights are led or cffl'd, you first got to get them into yer shopping cart, and stop inverting.  Standing on yer head is not helping anythin here and is making you look foolish to the folks in the next field.  Heres I.M.'s advice:  if you are aneedin lights you are aneedin to go back to yer house.  This is a mobile, mobile home lifestyle you are talking bout and not some fancy style of life.  You need to get yer pryorities straight and come back and ask I.M. a sensible qwestion.

Now you can see why I.M. tired all the time and aneedin to rest inbetween bloggin.  If Nilda were halfway as good as I.M. at this bloggin and sharing nawledge I wouldnt have to work hard the way I.M.

From yer buddy at http://thegoodluckduck.blogspot.com

Roxanne

6 comments:

Jim and Gayle said...

That was good, Roxanne. I.M.'s spelling even improved!

The Good Luck Duck said...

Haha! I'm famous! Maybe this will lead to a gig as an I.M. stunt double.

Roxanne
The Good Luck Duck

Levonne said...

I just don't know how two people can think like that!! I.M. is so, well, original! Fun!

Cruzin2some said...

WHAT!!!! I M still scartching my head over that one.

Used trucks for sale said...

That is been an good measures been taken and the technology and the feature which is been maintained and the featurised is an good share which is been presented.

Anonymous said...

buy xanax online generic xanax 2mg pills - xanax overdose in dogs